Headmaster
M Gough, BA, LLB, LLM, PGCE – SLT
Deputy Head
Mrs R Jubber, BSc, HDE – Maths Teacher/ Designated Safeguarding Lead / SLT
Assistant Head Academic
J Davie, BA (Hons), Dip Ed – Head of History / Training Resources Officer / Examinations Officer / SLT
Assistant Head Pastoral
Mrs N Brown, BA (Hons, QTS – Assistant Head Pastoral / Maths Teacher / Head of PSHEE / Deputy DSL / SLT
Head of Pre-Prep and Early Years
Mrs S Sowerby, HDE, QTS – Head of Pastoral Nursery – Year 2 / Reception Teacher / Deputy DSL / SLT
Preparatory School
Mrs M Adrian, BA (Hons), PGCE | Science Teacher |
Ms L Beal, BSc (Hons), PGCE | Head of Science |
Mrs R Bruce, BA (Hons), PGCE | Head of Art |
Miss M Burbage, BA (Hons) | Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs H Burdon, MA (Hons), PGCE | Spanish Teacher |
C E Cheeseman, BSc (Hons), PGCE | Head of DT / Science Teacher / Boys’ Games Teacher |
Ms M Collins, BA (Hons), NCEA | Learning Assistant / Librarian |
Mrs C Crampton, BSc (Hons), QTS | Maths Teacher |
B Davisson | Learning Assistant / Pre-Prep Games Coordinator |
Mrs L Fry, MA (Hons), PGCE Cantab | Languages Teacher |
Mrs S Fulford, BA (Hons), QTS | Director of Music |
Mrs V Harrison BSc (Hons), PGCE | Head of Geography |
Mrs S Hamilton, BSocSC, PGCE | English Teacher / Maths Teacher / French Teacher |
Mrs H J Henshall, BA (Hons), PGCE | Head of Modern Languages and Classics |
Miss J L Houghton, Bed (Hons) | Head of Girls’ Games / History Teacher |
Mrs T Hyatt, BA (Hons), QTS | Maths Teacher |
Mrs L Jackson Bartlett, BA (Hons), QTS | Digital Lead and Teacher of Computing |
G MacDonald, BA (Hons), MA, QTS | English Teacher |
Mrs S Melifonwu, BSc (Hons), PGCE | Learning Support Teacher |
Miss M Napadano, BA (Hons), MA, TEFL, PGCE | English Teacher |
Mrs C Parker, BA (Hons), GSA.Dip, LGSM, ALAM | Head of Drama / Art Teacher |
S Pethers, BA (Hons), QTS | Head of Maths |
Mrs R Sievewright, BA (Hons) QTS, PGCE-SEN | Head of Learning Support (SENDCo) / Maths Teacher |
Mrs J Tait, BSC (Hons), QTS | Head of Religious Studies / Science Teacher / Charities Coordinator |
Mrs Claire Wiacek, BA (Hons), PGCE | Head of English |
G Withers, BSc (Econ), QTS | Head of Boys’ Games / Geography Teacher / History Teacher / EVC |
Pre-Preparatory School
Key Stage One Leader
Mrs Adrienne Askew (BEd (Hons)
Nursery Leader
Miss T White, CCLD Level 3
Miss L Barron, Bed (Foundation Phase/Primary) | Teacher Reception (on maternity leave) |
Mrs K Barclay, BA (Hons), QTS | Teacher Year 2 |
Mrs J Bartlett, Bed (Hons) | Teacher Year 1 |
Mrs A Buck, BA (Hons), QTS | Teacher Part Time |
Miss W Fordham, Dip. Pre-school Practice | Learning Assistant |
Miss S King, DTLLS, QTS | Teacher Reception (maternity cover) |
Miss P McCarmick, BSc (Hons), MA, QTS | Teacher Year 2 |
Miss J Young, BA (Hons), QTS | Teacher Part Time |
Mrs A Abbott, NVQ Level 2 | Learning Assistant |
Mrs R Bassett-Thomas, NNEB, STA 2b | Learning Assistant |
Miss R Judd, NNEB, ADCE | Learning Assistant |
Mrs S Luff, CCLD, Level 3 | Learning Assistant |
Mrs V Morris, CCLD, Level 3 | Learning Assistant |
Mrs S Sandell, HLTA | Learning Assistant |
Mrs S Shearman, BSc (Hons), SpLD | Learning Support |
Mrs N Young, BA (Hons), QTS | SEN Learning Assistant / Girls’ Games |
Administration
Miss E Catherall, CIPD | HR Advisor / Health & Safety Officer |
Mrs S Green | School Secretary |
Mrs P Moriarty | Admissions Officer |
Mrs C Tipler | Office Lead |
Mrs F Toft | Finance Officer |
P Patience | IT Manager |
School Nurse
Mrs C Wood, RGN, RSCN, HV (Cert), BSC (Hons), SCPHN (SN) – School Nurse
Catering
Mrs P Wild – Chef Manager
Grounds/Maintenance
P Barker | Site Manager |
D Charrington | Assistant Caretaker |
M Little | Groundsman |
R Morgan | Caretaker / Grounds Assistant |